Menu
Staff Pages
Administration:    
Todd Lewis Principal [email protected]
Matthew McDaniel Assistant Principal mmcdanie@mcps.org
Kirk Litton Athletic Director [email protected]
Joyce Midkiff  Administrative Assistant [email protected]
Niki Shumate Bookkeeper [email protected]
     
Career & Technical Education Department:    

   
 Marc Eaton
Tech Ed. Lead Teacher [email protected] 
Rory Willis Trade & Industrial Education [email protected]
Emily Cassell Agriculture Education [email protected]
Adrienne Smith
Medical Science [email protected]
Brad Unterseher Corps of Cadets [email protected]
     
English Department:    
Dr. Jim Hill English Teacher [email protected]
Kearah Donato Reading Specialist [email protected]
Daley Howard English Teacher [email protected] 
Amanda Morris English Teacher [email protected] 
     
Fine Arts Department:    
Brandon Rhinehart Band Teacher [email protected]
Katie Seidemann Choir Teacher [email protected]
Kelly Smith-Price Art Teacher [email protected]
     
Foreign Language:     
Nancy Gibson Spanish [email protected]
Stacey Schroepher American Sign Language  [email protected]
     
 Guidance Department:    
Kathy Wilson-Klatka Guidance Counselor [email protected]
Jodi Burke Guidance Counselor
 [email protected]
Phyllis Meredith Guidance Administrative Assistant [email protected]
     
     
Health & Physical Education Department:  
Joshua Blevins
Lead HPE Teacher [email protected]
Whittney Shaver
HPE Teacher  [email protected]
Kirk Litton AD/HPE Teacher [email protected]

   
Math Department:    
Lisa Bissey Lead Math Teacher [email protected]
Dori Breisch
Math Teacher
[email protected]
Kalena Hobbs Math Teacher   [email protected]
Hannah Sullivan Math Teacher  [email protected]
Matt Beeken
 Math Coach  [email protected]

 
   
Science Department:    
Britton Hipple Biology [email protected]
Matt Schendel Earth Science/Biology   [email protected]
Andrew Stanaland
Chemistry/Physics Teacher [email protected]
     
Social Studies Department:     
Craig Hixon  Social Studies  [email protected]
Evan Sparks Social Studies [email protected]
Jordan Stewart Social Studies [email protected]
     
Special Education Department:    
Jenny Brown Consulting Teacher j[email protected]
Jayce Bryant
SPED Teacher
[email protected] 
Brittany Hawley
SPED Teacher
[email protected]
Holly King SPED Teacher [email protected]
Dana Thomas SPED Teacher [email protected]  
Judy Kessinger 
Instructional Aide [email protected]
Mary Richardson Instructional Aide [email protected]
Tina Sarver Instructional Aide [email protected]
     
Additional Staff:    
Carla Mitchell
Librarian/Media Specialist
[email protected]
Diane Naff
Gifted Resource Teacher
[email protected]
Michael Williams
AIM Project Teacher
[email protected]
Michelle Bouchard Career Coach [email protected]
Tracie Martin
School Nurse
[email protected]
Geneva Basham
Cafeteria Manager
[email protected]
Chad Jones
Head Custodian [email protected]
Mark Petitt ISS Aide [email protected]
Deputy Underwood
School Resource Officer
[email protected] 
(540) 357-3627
Jamie McGlothlin School Psychologist [email protected]
Lori Taylor SAP Coordinator [email protected]
Darren Felts NRVCS School Based Clinician [email protected]